M-R

Award Recipients: Last Names  M-R

Onondaga District Current as of June 2008
Alphabetical listing of Silver Beaver presentations back to 1930

Award of Merit presentations going back to 1971 with our predecessor districts
Limestone (LI) and Iroquois (IR) and Mohawk (MO)

Known Deceased recipients are marked with a

Deceased Old Goats are marked with a

The William Hillcourt Exceptional Scouter Award was started in 1998

Name
HillcourtAward Silver
Beaver
Award
of Merit
Old
Goat
Nanny
Goat
SparkPlug Lamp
Lighter
Doctorate of
Commissioner
Science
MacAllister, John
1967
Mack, George
1951

Magredies, Gus
1976-IR
Maher, Joann
2007
Main, Harold
1958
Malone, Robert
1967
Maloney, Charles
1981
Markes, Robert
1977
Marlow, Carl Dr.
1972
Mart, John E.
1983
Martin, Kelly
2004
1996
#8
Martin, William T.
1952
Marquart, Ralph
1982
Maskelony, Pete
2008

Matejek, Stanley
1969
Mawson, Daniel
2009
Mayo, Terry
2003
2008

McAnaney, John
1943
McCarthy, Joseph
1975-LI
McCray,
Dave
1998
McGee, William
1983
McIntyre, Randy L.
1995
McLaughlin, John D.
1982

Melchior, William Dr.
1945
Mele, Dave
2007 1998 1994 #20
2009
Melfi, Robert
1988

Melvin, Crandall
1943
Messerly, John
1965
Michaels, Joseph
1971
Miller, Pauline
1971

Mitchell, Eldric
1986 1981-IR
Mitchell, Joe
2003
Mitchell, Walter
1963
Moore, Ike
1995
Montana, Joe
2010
Moran, William
1944

Moreland, Harold
1940
Morgan, Maury
1959
Morrison, William
1983
Morton, Raymond
1968
Moshier, Gary
2009

Mumper, James
1973
Munn, Stephen
1984
Murphy, Dan
1973-IR
Myer, John
2007
Nadelen, Theodore, R.
1985
Nagy, Ron
1995
Nans, Ed Jr.
1971
Nellis, Charles
1987
Nelson, Debra
2001
Nelson, Jim
2003 1999 #36 1998
Nevins, Nate
1980
Newton, Hobart
2001 1983 1980-IR #14
Nielson, Edward
1986

Night, William
1940

Novach, Joseph
1968

Noxon, M. Perlee
1966
Noyes, Harold
1981
O’Dell, Patrick
2013
O’Dell, Sheila
2013
Olivadoti, Christine
2012  2010 2010
O’Neill, Jerome
2013

Oppleton, Alfred
1936
Orman, Steve
1978
Ouderkirk, John P.
1982
Owens, Joseph
1947
Packish, Robert
1979
Palmisano, Sue
2010 1996 #2
  2009
Papenfus, Al
1975

Park, D. Ray
1962
Parker, Robert
1968
Parker, Roy W.
1957
Parmalee, C.H.
1939
Patnode, James
1977-LI
Patrick, Jerome
1974-IR
Pease, Dean
2004
Pennock, Carl
.
1978
.
.
.
.
.
Penny, Fran
1973-IR
Penny, Kenneth Dr.
1974
Percy, Judy
1997
Pettengill, Carl
. 2000 1996 #32 . . .
Pisarski, Andrew
1999

Plummer, E.L.
1941
Porter, Ray A.
1957
Prior, Robert
1972
Quinn, Jay
1991
Randall, John
2008 2002 1984 #25
Randazzo, Jeanne
2008
Rauli, Sandy
2009
Rayfield, Jean
1988
Reader, R.J.R.
1949

Reamon, Ellsworth Rev.
1958
Reed, Donald
1988
Regan, Fred
1998
Reichert, Sue
2001
Resig, Jim
2003 1995 #49
Rhines, Frederick R.
1957
Rice, Nicholas
1974
Richards, John
1961
Richardson, Robert Dr.
1981
Richardson, Lawrence
1991
Richardson, Kenneth
1967
Richardson, E.J. Dr.
1981
Richmond, Gerald “Terry”
2006
2001
1998
#35
Rider, Morrison Rev.
1964
Rima, Ernest
1958
Robb, Roland
.
1996
.
.
.
.
.
Roberts, Richard
1982
Roberts, Dorothy
1973
Robinson, Dennis
1987
Robinson, Ray M.
1953
Robson, Steven
2007
Roeschlaub, Charles
1976  1975-IR
Roll, Florence
1990

Roll, John Jr.
1986

Roller, Don
2003
Romeo, Mike
2008 2001 1993 #22 2008 2012
2009
Ronnow, Zeke
2011
Rood, Fred
1989

Rooks, Walter Dr.
1937
Rousella, Don
1981-IR
Rubenstein, Henry
1954
Rudy, John
2006
1998
#38
Rutherford, Lawson A.
1984
Ryor, Russell L.
1962