A-C

Award Recipients: Last Names  A-C

Onondaga District Current as of June 2008

Alphabetical listing of Silver Beaver presentations back to 1930

Award of Merit presentations going back to 1971 with our predecessor districts
Limestone (LI) and Iroquois (IR) and Mohawk (MO)

Known Deceased recipients are marked with a

Deceased Old Goats are marked with a

The William Hillcourt Exceptional Scouter Award was started in 1998

Name
Hillcourt

Award

Silver

Beaver

Award

of Merit

Old

Goat

Nanny

Goat

Spark

Plug

Lamp

Lighter

Abbott, Richard
1976
Abrams, Tom
2008
Adler-Farnach, Diane
2008
#14
2013
Aldrich, Karen
 
 
1996 #4    
Aldrich, Vince
 
 
1993 #24  
Alexander, Ron
2005
#48
Allen, Chuck
1972-LI
Allen, Robert
1976
1980-IR #2

Ames, Millard
1960
Anderson, Jon
2000
Armstrong, Scott
2011
2013
Augustine, Don
2001

Austin, William
1955
Bacon, Donnell 
 
 
1997

Bailer, Fred
1964
Bailey, Richard
1969

Bailey, Charles
1971
Bamerick, William
1955
Bargy, Jack
1967
Barker, Jeff
2012
2005
 

Barron, Kenneth
1965
Baum, Ralph
1975
Beadle, James
1993

Beale, Joseph Jr.
1968
Becker, Lenny
1995
Beckham, Marc
2010

Beesley, Elmer
1948
Belanger, Mark
2006

Bellamy, Winthrop
1965
Belloff, Isadore
1958
Beltrani, Austin
1981-LI

Bentley, Lorraine
1980
Bentley, Charles
1979
Berdan, Kohn
1973
Berger, Bob
2012 1998 1997 #45
Bidwell, Robert
1984
Biel, Jim
2004
2000
Biel, Maria
2001
#10
Bishop, Stanley
1940
Blansett, Richard
1987

Blodgett, Burr
1961
Bombard, Sheldon, J.
1996
Boston, Mark
  1988 1975-IR
Bova, Joseph
1989
Bower, Carol
1992

Bower, Walter
1989

Bower, Marcy
1949
Bower, Richard
1978
Brabham, Kristen
2009
Brabham, John
2011
2009
Bradbury, Burke
1962

Branaman, Larry
1972
Bretsch, Ronald
1992

Brewer, David
1966
Brigham, Anne M.
1984
Brigham, William H
1983
Bright, Jack
1972-LI

Brooks, Robert
1968
Brouilette, Walt
1974-LI
Brown, Harold
1975 1971-LI
Brown, Marvin
1978

Brown, Dave
1967
Brownell, Charles D.
1983

Bruno, Anthony
1979
Buerger, David V.
1991
Builis, Wheaton E.
1984
Bullen, Chuck
1973-LI
Bunker, Don
2011
Burke, Bob
1975-LI
Burko, Lynn Grace
2011
Burt, Tom
2000
1998
Burton, Mike
2000
Butler, Darren
2000

Butler, Robert
1968 1973-IR #9
Byrnes, Dick
1996
Carmichael, Dan
1994
Carmichael, Tom
2007
Carpenter, Curt
1986
Carpenter, Richard
1974
Carpenter, Richard
1967
Carter, Donna
2005
Carter, Wendy
2005
Casy, Reuben Jr.
1970

Cay, Reuben Sr.
1935
Cassidy, Raymond
1980 1974-IR #8
Caswell, Sam V. Sr
1989
Cenci, Chip 
 2002 1994 #37
Cerelli, Mike
2009
Cerimeli, Raymond Sr.
1975
Cerimeli, Marlene
1982
Chamberlain, Calvin
1970
Chamberlain, Charles
1973
Chambers, John
1989

Chase, Philip Jr.
1985 1979-LI
Chase, Tom
1979
Chisholm, William
1990
Clark, Clifford
1958
Clark, Harold
1946
Clark, Robert W. III “Skip”
2001
Clark, Robert T.
1969
Clayton, Frank Rev
1980
Cobb, Craig
1995 1988
Cole, Gloria
1992
Collette, Reg
1984
Collier, Stuart
  2008 1992   #46
Collins, Robert
1977
Colston, Keith
2000
Conroy, Gerald
1958
Cook, Roy W.
1992
Coon, Judy
1976-LI
Coppola, Joe
1991
Corcoran, John
1977 1972-IR
Cormack, Robert
1985
Corse, David C.
1985
Corse, George
1931
Cosgrove, Delos M. Jr
1956

Coughlin, W. Montgomery
1946
Coville, Arthur
1974

Cowles, Perry
1966
Crandall, Cathleen
2003
Crandall, John
2003
Creamer, Tim
2008
2005

Crouse, Henry
1975 1971-IR #5
Crumb, Lloyd
1988

Cullings, Edwin S.
1938

Cummins, Gerald
1957

Curtis, Morris
1969
Cuthbert, William R.
1993