Interlakes Units

Packs, Troops,Crews and Explorers

Boy Scout Troops

  • Troop 52 – Elbridge
    Meets Mondays at Elbridge Community Church (white church) Elbridge, NY, 7:00-8:30pm.
    Contact Paul Mickle at (315) 246-6102)
  • Troop 57 – Jordan
    Meets Thursdays 7:00-8:30 PM at the Jordan Elbridge Community Center Rte 31, Jordan, NY.
    Contact Richard Rohmer at (315) 689-1803
  • Troop 60 – Warners
    Meets Tuesdays at Warner’s Fire Dept, 7:00pm.
    Contact Charles M Grooms at (315) 487-4064
  • Troop 61 – Skaneateles
    Meets every Wednesday evening at 7:00 PM at the State Street School cafeteria.
    Contact Andrew Ramsgard at (315) 685-0656
  • Troop 66 – Marcellus
    Meets at Marcellus United Methodist Church on Monday nights at 7pm.
    Contact Brian Winoski at (315) 729-7784
  • Troop 68 – Onondaga Hill
    Meets Tuesdays in Onondaga Hill Presbyterian Church (Scout Room), 7:00pm.
    Contact Kenneth Johnson at (315) 498-4146
  • Troop 71 – Baldwinsville
    Meets at the United Methodist Church at the corner of Rt. 370 and Charlotte St in Baldwinsville at 7pm every Monday.
    Contact Karla Lee Long at (315) 303-4169
  • Troop 72 -Solvay
    Meets Monday night at 6:00pm-8:00pm at Solvay Elementary School.
    Contact Tom DiTullio at (315) 423-3321
  • Troop 80 -Baldwinsville
    Meets at Durgee Jr. High School at 29 East Oneida St. Baldwinsville, NY at 7pm every Tuesday when school is in session.
    Contact Brian Brindage at (315) 635-5272
  • Troop 107 – Baldwinsville
    Meets at the First Presbyterian Church at 64 Oswego St, on Monday nights 7 to 8:30 PM.
    Contact Jack Lantry at (315) 638-2738
  • Troop 114 – Baldwinsville
    Meets at St Marks Luthern Church, Baldwinsville, Mondays 7:00 – 8:30 pm.
    Contact Chris Iven at (315) 638-2899
  • Troop 119 – Baldwinsville
    Meets at St. Mary’s Roman Catholic Parochial School in the cafeteria, at 7pm on Tuesday nights.
    Contact.Bob Ellis at (315) 678-2049
  • Troop 143 – Memphis
    Meets at the Memphis Fire House, Cross St. Memphis, NY Tue 7:00-8:00pm.
    Contact Greg Holbrook at (315) 689-3894
  • Troop 220 -Taunton
    Meets Mondays at Taunton Memorial Presbyterian Church, 7:00PM
    Contact Tim Morgan at (315) 569-4502
  • Troop 293 – Camillus
    Meets at Immanuel Methodist Church on Sundays 6:30pm.
    Contact Bill Meyers at (315) 488-2100
  • Troop 407 – Camillus
    Meets at Camillus Middle School on Tuesday 7:00pm-8:30pm.
    Contact Christopher Fletcher at (315) 672-5430
  • Troop 532 – Marcellus
    Meets at St. John’s Episcopal Church on alternating Tuesdays at 7pm.
    Contact Mark McManus at (315) 673-3325

Cub Scout Packs

  • Pack 52 – Elbridge
    Meets the 3rd Wednesday of each month at the Elbridge Elementary School at 7pm.
    Contact Verneda Ann Foster at (315) 702-3035
  • Pack 68 – Onondaga Hill
    Meets Tuesdays at 6:30pm at Onondaga Middle School.
    Contact Michael D Carroll
  • Pack 71 – Baldwinsville
    Meets the third Monday of every month at the First United Methodist Church at 7:00pm.
    Contact Charles “Bo Rinn” at (315) 635-8877
  • Pack 102 – Jordan
    Meetings are the 1st Monday of each month at 6:30pm at the Ramsdell School.
    Contact Suzanne McGuinn at (315) 689-2001
  • Pack 105 – Solvay
    Meets at 6:30pm-7:30pm on Wednesdays at the Solvay Elementary School.
    Contact Robert Fatcheric at (315) 488-5590
  • Pack 120 – Split Rock
    Meets the third Wednesday at 6:30pm at Split Rock Elementary School in the cafeteria in back of building.
    Contact Tanner Kieckhafer (315) 299-8303
  • Pack 166 – Marcellus
    Meets the 3rd Monday of each month at the Driver Middle School in Marcellus at 6:30pm.
    Contact Brian Kaufman at (315) 430-6751
  • Pack 173 – Fairmount
    Meets last Thursday of the month at Stonehedge Elementary at 7pm in the Gold Cafeteria.
    Contact Andrew Schweitzer at (315) 484-9202
  • Pack 234 – Baldwinsville
    Meets the third Thursday of the month at the Aspen House 6:30 – 7:30pm.
    Contact Scott Christman (315) 638-6291
  • Pack 248 – Baldwinsville
    Meets every Tuesday night from 6:30- 7:30pm at First Baptist Church, Baldwinsville, unless school is cancelled for weather or vacations.
    Contact Jason Warner at (315) 303-4583
  • Pack 289 – Baldwinsville
    Meets every Monday night from 6:30-8:00 pm at Reynolds Elementary, Baldwinsville, unless school is cancelled for weather or vacations.
    Contact Colin Goodall (315) 638-2600
  • Pack 293 – Camillus
    Meets at Camillus Middle School, Ike Dixon Rd on the 4th Monday 6:30pm.
    Contact Mark Griffin at (315) 487-5443 or (315) 383-1906

Venture and Sea Scouts

  • Crew 66 – Marcellus
    Meets every 2nd and 4th Thursday of the month at Orenda Springs Learning Center, 4939 Lawless Road at 7pm.
    Contact Ed Riefler at (315) 673-1988 or Linnea Nowak at (315) 469-7367
  • Ship 23 – Skaneateles
    Meets at the Skaneateles Boat Works on Saturday at 9am and at the Skaneateles Country Club on Monday and Wednesday at 1pm.
    Contact Chris Legg at (315) 685-2284 or Dale Drake at (315)685-3514

Explorer Posts

  • Post 60 – Warners
    Meets at the Warners Fire Department.
    Contact Steve Kay at (315) 440-3072
  • Post 186 – Otisco
    Meets at the Otisco Fire Department.
    Contact Shawn Henderson at (315) 696-8387
  • Post 608 – Solvay
    Meets at the Solvay Fire Department.
    Contact Bob Kurtz at (315) 427-2543