Oneida District Staff

Committees

Finance Committee

Finance Committee Chair Vacant
BoyPower Vacant
Friends of Scouting (F.O.S.)

Scouting/Family Campaign
Vacant

Community Campaign
Steve Metras

Popcorn Colonel
Mark Flower

Membership Committee

Membership Committee Chair Shalinda Young
Membership Committee Members

Terry Jerman

Frank McDowell

Chris Jerman

John Edwards

Program Committee

Activities Committee Chair Tom Rabbia
Camping Promotion

Vacant

Advancement Committee Chair

Bill Lang

Eagle Board Chair

Bob Clark

Eagle Board Members

Fred Ensworth
Irene Ensworth
Barb Richardson
Holly Smith
Jeff Titus

Merit Badge Counselor Coordinator

Irene Ensworth

Training Committee Chair

Audra Guerrero

Adult Recognition

Irene Ensworth

Committee Members

Terry Brundage
Tom Smith
Dick Zellar

Roundtable Staff

Cub Scout Roundtable Commissioner Eric Taylor
Boy Scout/Venturing Roundtable Commissioner

Robert Schad

Roundtable Staff

Chris Jerman

Commissioners

District Commissioner Steve Metras
Assistant District Commissioners

Liverpool
Pat Ward
Dick Fox

N. Syracuse/Cicero
Mark Flower

Unit Commissioners

Cub Scout Packs

Unit Unit Commissioner Email
Pack 32 Mark Ryder Contact Mark Flower
Pack 65 Brad Young Contact John Crump
Pack 92 Vacant Contact
Pack 113 Jim Eklund Contact Mark Flower
Pack 116 Steve Metras Contact Steve Metras
Pack 117 Steve Metras Contact Steve Metras
Pack 157 Rena Moore Contact Rena Moore
Pack 175 Steve Metras Contact Steve Metras
Pack 180 Rena Moore Contact Rena Moore
Pack 200 Pat Ward Contact Pat Ward
Pack 204 Steve Metras Contact Steve Metras
Pack 208 Pat Ward Contact Dick Fox
Pack 209 Pat Ward Contact Pat Ward
Pack 316 Steve Metras Contact Pat Ward
Pack 620 Dick Fox Contact Dick Fox

Boy Scout Troops

Unit Unit Commissioner Email
Troop 67 Dick Fox Contact Dick Fox
Troop 92 Vacant Contact Don Eaton
Troop 113 Mark Flower Contact Mark Flower
Troop 116 Mark Flower Contact Mark Flower
Troop 117 Vacant Contact Mark Flower
Troop 139 Pat Ward Contact Dick Fox
Troop 150 Rena Moore Contact Rena Moore
Troop 157 Rena Moore Contact Rena Moore
Troop 175 Steve Metras Contact Steve Metras
Troop 203 Dick Humbert Contact Dick Humbert
Troop 204 Vacant Contact Don Eaton
Troop 333 Jeff Titus Contact Jeff Titus
Troop 400 Vacant Contact Don Eaton
Troop 620 Vacant Contact Don Eaton

Venturing Crews and Sea Scout Ships

Unit Unit Commissioner Email
Crew 16 Rosemary Zellar Contact Rosemary Zellar
Crew 157 Rena Moore Contact Pat Ward
Crew 203 Dick Humbert Contact Dick Humbert
Crew 308 Robet Schad Contact Robert Schad
Crew 357 Robet Schad Contact Robert Schad
Crew 600 Scott Williams Contact Scott Williams
Crew 1657 Scott Williams Contact Scott Williams
Ship 876 Scott Williams Contact Scott Williams